StockDuty ← Dashboard Nov 03, 2026 04:46 AM ET
CatalystIndia

VRL Logistics jumped 14% to a 52-week high after Q2 PAT more than doubled to ₹103 crore and revenue rose 20.7% to ₹962 crore. A ₹280 crore buyback approved last month adds support. Freight realisation

VRL Logistics shares surged 14% to a 52-week high as Q2 PAT doubled.

What happened: VRL Logistics shares rose as much as 14.37% to an intraday high of ₹319, a 52-week high, a day after the company reported Q2 FY27 results. Key numbers: PAT ₹103 crore vs ₹50 crore year on year. Revenue ₹962 crore, up 20.7%. EBITDA ₹221 crore, up 46.4%. Margin 23% vs 19%. Buyback of up to 87.5 lakh shares at ₹320, outlay ₹280 crore. Why it matters: An analyst cited a bullish breakout above ₹299 to ₹300 and a weekly RSI above 60, seeing potential upside toward ₹335 to ₹340.
VRL Logistics shares rose as much as 14.37% to an intraday high of ₹319, a 52-week high, a day after the company reported Q2 FY27 results.
An analyst cited a bullish breakout above ₹299 to ₹300 and a weekly RSI above 60, seeing potential upside toward ₹335 to ₹340.
Sources